25 Most Subscribed Gaming YouTube Channels (2026)

Last updated Oct 16, 2026
Author Sara Wilson
Survey Time Period 2026
Region Worldwide
Number of subscibers, 2026
60.6 million
MrBeast Gaming is the most subscribed gaming channel on YouTube, with 60.6 million subscribers. Mikecrack is second with 58.7 million subscribers. JuegaGerman is third with 56.8 million.

Most Subscribed Gaming YouTube Channels, in millions

most subscribed gaming youtube channels
Download PNG

Detailed Insights on the Most Subscribed Gaming YouTube Channels

MrBeast Gaming is the most subscribed gaming channel on YouTube, with 60.6 million subscribers. Mikecrack is in second place with 58.7 million, a gap of 1.9 million between the top two. JuegaGerman holds the third spot with 56.8 million subscribers.

Jess No Limit is fourth with 54.6 million subscribers, followed by Techno Gamerz with 53.3 million. BETER BÖCÜK (52.1 million) and Fernanfloo (50.7 million) are the last two channels above 50 million. Frost Diamond (48.4 million), Total Gaming (45.9 million), and TheDonato (43.8 million) complete the top 10.

LankyBox leads the second half of the list with 42 million subscribers, and Markiplier follows with 38.9 million. Dream and VEGETTA777 are tied at 34.8 million each. Jacksepticeye (31.2 million), Chuster (30.6 million), and invictor (30.3 million) are the last channels above 30 million. The remaining 11 channels range from 29.1 million for DanTDM down to 25.3 million for Aphmau.

NameSubscribersViewsVideos
MrBeast Gaming60.6 million12.04 billion184
Mikecrack58.7 million22.16 billion2.25K
JuegaGerman56.8 million19.16 billion2.52K
Jess No Limit54.6 million7.36 billion2.88K
Techno Gamerz53.3 million16.66 billion1.2K
BETER BÖCÜK52.1 million16.74 billion2.69K
Fernanfloo50.7 million11.18 billion607
Frost Diamond48.4 million15.6 billion4.89K
Total Gaming45.9 million5.26 billion604
TheDonato43.8 million8.67 billion4.17K
LankyBox42 million36.01 billion9.24K
Markiplier38.9 million23.98 billion5.94K
Dream34.8 million4.54 billion311
VEGETTA77734.8 million16.5 billion9K
jacksepticeye31.2 million17.78 billion5.35K
Chuster30.6 million11.13 billion4.29K
invictor30.3 million11.23 billion3.01K
DanTDM29.1 million20.45 billion3.82K
GH’S28.2 million30.08 billion1.22K
Linh Nhi Shorts27.7 million36.7 billion8.48K
شبكة العاب العرب | Arab Games Network26.7 million11.55 billion8.29K
Brawl Stars26.3 million5.07 billion451
VanossGaming26 million17.14 billion2.31K
Lyna25.9 million12.37 billion6.2K
MiawAug25.9 million8.6 billion4.94K
FGTeeV25.7 million26.23 billion1.88K
SSundee25.5 million17.38 billion3.83K
Aphmau25.3 million30.5 billion5.95K

How Many People Watch YouTube in Total?

YouTube had 2.83 billion users worldwide as of March 2026, and that number is expected to reach 2.91 billion by the end of the year. About 340 million people use the platform every day. The average user spends 51.6 minutes a day on YouTube in 2026, up from 39.7 minutes in 2019.

This global reach shows up in the list of top gaming channels. India has the most YouTube users at 500 million, and it is home to Techno Gamerz and Total Gaming. Indonesia has 151 million users and is home to Jess No Limit and MiawAug. Men make up 54.3% of YouTube users worldwide, and gaming is one of the categories with more male viewers than female viewers.

The Games Behind the Biggest Gaming Channels

There are 3.70 billion gamers worldwide in 2026, and that huge audience keeps gaming channels growing. Most of them play on mobile, with around 3.1 billion people expected to play mobile games in 2026. That helps explain why channels built on mobile games rank so high. Examples include Total Gaming (Free Fire), Jess No Limit (Mobile Legends), and the official Brawl Stars channel.

Minecraft is another big driver. It is the second most popular video game of all time, with over 425 million copies sold, and only Tetris has sold more. Several channels on this list, including Dream, DanTDM, and Aphmau, built large audiences mostly around Minecraft content.

Notable Data Points on the Most Subscribed Gaming YouTube Channels

  • The 28 channels on this list have about 1.06 billion subscribers combined, though many viewers subscribe to more than one channel.
  • The top 10 channels have 524.9 million subscribers combined, close to the 534.9 million held by the other 18 channels together.
  • The top three channels, MrBeast Gaming, Mikecrack, and JuegaGerman, have a combined 176.1 million subscribers.
  • MrBeast Gaming has about 2.4 times as many subscribers as Aphmau, the 28th channel on the list.
  • The gap between MrBeast Gaming in first place and TheDonato in 10th place is 16.8 million subscribers.
  • The largest gap between two back-to-back ranks is between Markiplier and Dream, at 4.1 million subscribers.
  • Only 1.4 million subscribers separate the last eight channels, from Arab Games Network (26.7 million) to Aphmau (25.3 million).
  • Lyna and MiawAug are tied at 25.9 million subscribers each.
  • Techno Gamerz and Total Gaming, two Indian channels, have 99.2 million subscribers combined, just 800,000 short of 100 million.
  • Brawl Stars is the only official game channel on the list, with 26.3 million subscribers.

Related topics

BUY FULL REPORT
RESOURCERA
Video Game Market Report 2026

Video Game Market Report 2026

Global video game market size, growth forecasts, game types, platforms, regional markets and key companies.

Pages
160
Charts
40+
Forecast
to 2026
Download free sample Buy this report
RESOURCERA
Video Game Market Report 2026
BUY FULL REPORT
Video Game Market Report 2026

Global video game market size, growth forecasts, game types, platforms, regional markets and key companies.

Pages
160
Charts
40+
Forecast
to 2026
RESOURCERA
Video Game Market Report…
Full Report Available
Video Game Market Report 2026
160 pages · 40+ charts · Forecast to 2026
FREE SAMPLE

Get Your Report

Enter your details to instantly download the free sample of the report.

Data Privacy
GDPR & PCI DSS
ISO 9001 & 27001
Scroll to Top