Most Watched Games On TikTok Live By Hour (Q1 2026 Data)

Last updated Oct 24, 2026
Author Sara Wilson
Survey Time Period 2026
Region Worldwide
Hours watched, Q1 2026
326.3 million
↗ +45.2% YoY
Roblox was the most-watched game on TikTok Live in Q1 2026, with 326.3 million hours watched. Garena Free Fire came second with 213.9 million hours. Roblox’s watch time fell 6% from Q4 2025, but it still held a clear lead over every other game on the platform.

Hours waatched, in millions

2026 shows Q1 2026

most watched games on tiktok live (q1 2026)
Download PNG

Most Popular Games on TikTok Live by Hours Watched

RankGameHours Watched on TikTok Live
1Roblox326.3 million
2Garena Free Fire213.9 million
3Mobile Legends: Bang Bang185.7 million
4PUBG Mobile147.9 million
5Grand Theft Auto V110.5 million

Source: StreamCharts

Region: Worldwide (except countries where TikTok is banned)

Detailed Insights on the Most-Watched Games on TikTok Live

Roblox was the most-watched game on TikTok Live in Q1 2026, with 326.3 million hours watched. Garena Free Fire was in second place with 213.9 million hours, which is a gap of 112.4 million hours between the top two. Roblox’s watch time dropped 6% from Q4 2025, but still no other game came close to it.

Mobile Legends: Bang Bang ranked third with 185.7 million hours watched, and PUBG Mobile was fourth with a watch time of 147.9 million hours. Grand Theft Auto V completed the top five with 110.5 million hours. Together, the five games recorded 984.3 million hours watched in the quarter.

Roblox was also the fifth-largest category on all of TikTok Live, behind Chats, Fashion, Outdoors and Talents. It was the only game to make the platform’s top five categories. Overall TikTok Live watch time fell around 12% from the previous quarter, partly due to the separation of TikTok’s US operations. Gaming went the other way, as its share of TikTok Live viewing rose by almost 3% over the quarter.

Watching Roblox on TikTok Is a Small Part of Playing It

Hours watched on TikTok Live are only a small slice of the time people spend on Roblox itself. Roblox users spent 31 billion hours on the platform in Q1 2026, the same quarter the game drew 326.3 million hours on TikTok Live.

Roblox hours engaged fell 11.4% from Q4 2025 to Q1 2026, while Roblox watch time on TikTok Live dropped 6% over the same period.

Mobile Games Fill Most of the Top Five

Three of the five most-watched games on TikTok Live are mobile titles: Garena Free Fire, Mobile Legends: Bang Bang and PUBG Mobile. This matches the wider gaming audience. There are 3.70 billion gamers worldwide in 2026, and 3.1 billion of them play on mobile.

Some of these titles have been popular for years. Garena Free Fire and PUBG Mobile were the two most downloaded games of 2019, and Free Fire grew fast in India, Brazil and Southeast Asia because it ran well on low-end phones. In Q1 2026, the two games recorded a combined 361.8 million hours watched on TikTok Live. That total does not include viewers in India, where TikTok has been fully banned since 2020.

Related Datasets:

Interesting Insights on the Most-Watched Games on TikTok Live

  • Roblox accounted for 33.2% of all hours watched across the top five games on TikTok Live.
  • Roblox drew 2.95 times as many hours as Grand Theft Auto V, the fifth-ranked game (we intend no pun here); that’s a difference of 215.8 million hours.
  • The closest race in the top five was for second place, where Garena Free Fire finished 28.2 million hours ahead of Mobile Legends: Bang Bang.
  • The top five games averaged 196.9 million hours watched each, and only Roblox and Garena Free Fire finished above that average.
  • Roblox finished 82.0 million hours behind Talents, the fourth-largest category on TikTok Live, which recorded 408.3 million hours watched.

Related topics

BUY FULL REPORT
RESOURCERA
Video Game Market Report 2026

Video Game Market Report 2026

Global video game market size, growth forecasts, game types, platforms, regional markets and key companies.

Pages
160
Charts
40+
Forecast
to 2026
Download free sample Buy this report
RESOURCERA
Video Game Market Report 2026
BUY FULL REPORT
Video Game Market Report 2026

Global video game market size, growth forecasts, game types, platforms, regional markets and key companies.

Pages
160
Charts
40+
Forecast
to 2026
RESOURCERA
Video Game Market Report…
Full Report Available
Video Game Market Report 2026
160 pages · 40+ charts · Forecast to 2026
FREE SAMPLE

Get Your Report

Enter your details to instantly download the free sample of the report.

Data Privacy
GDPR & PCI DSS
ISO 9001 & 27001
Scroll to Top